CRMCost
Beta. Prices come only from each vendor's official pricing page, in USD per user per month before tax. Anything a page does not state is marked pending.
Home › Compare › Zoho CRM vs Less Annoying CRM

Zoho CRM vs Less Annoying CRM: which costs less?

At 1 user Zoho CRM is cheaper ($0 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Zoho CRM is cheaper ($70 vs $75 a month), at 20 users Zoho CRM is cheaper ($280 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, total per month.

TeamZoho CRMLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userFree Edition $0Everything included $15Zoho CRM by $15/mo
2 usersFree Edition $0Everything included $30Zoho CRM by $30/mo
3 usersFree Edition $0Everything included $45Zoho CRM by $45/mo
5 usersStandard $70Everything included $75Zoho CRM by $5/mo
10 usersStandard $140Everything included $150Zoho CRM by $10/mo
20 usersStandard $280Everything included $300Zoho CRM by $20/mo

Monthly billing

TeamZoho CRMLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userFree Edition $0Everything included $15Zoho CRM by $15/mo
2 usersFree Edition $0Everything included $30Zoho CRM by $30/mo
3 usersFree Edition $0Everything included $45Zoho CRM by $45/mo
5 usersStandard $100Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $25/mo
10 usersStandard $200Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $50/mo
20 usersStandard $400Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $100/mo

Your own numbers · Zoho CRM · Less Annoying CRM

Visit Zoho CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Less Annoying CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Zoho CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Free Edition$0$0up to 3 usersyesFree forever for 3 users
Standard$14$20any number of usersyes
Professional$23$35any number of usersyes
Enterprise$40$50any number of usersyes
Ultimatependingpending——Listed at €52 a month in the page as served to Denmark, but not shown on the US view of the page - pending

Less Annoying CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Everything includednot stated$15any number of usersnot statedOne plan, all features; annual price not stated, so the monthly price is used for annual comparisons; + applicable tax

Cost = price per seat × seats billed, in USD before tax. Annual billing uses the per-month price the vendor shows for annual plans (paid up front for the year); monthly billing uses the month-to-month price. monthly price = the vendor shows no annual price as a number, so the monthly price is used. monday CRM sells seats in fixed team sizes (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40) and the table bills the next size up; HubSpot Starter shows a limited-time offer price. Calling and SMS usage, add-ons, AI or HubSpot credits, onboarding and taxes are not included. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Zoho CRM cheaper than Less Annoying CRM?

At 1 user Zoho CRM is cheaper ($0 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Zoho CRM is cheaper ($70 vs $75 a month), at 20 users Zoho CRM is cheaper ($280 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Do Zoho CRM or Less Annoying CRM have a free plan?

Zoho CRM: yes, up to 3 users (free edition for 3 users; free trial of paid editions). Less Annoying CRM: no (30-day free trial, no credit card).

What are the minimum seats for Zoho CRM and Less Annoying CRM?

Zoho CRM: Free Edition up to 3 users; Standard any number of users; Professional any number of users; Enterprise any number of users. Less Annoying CRM: Everything included any number of users.