CRMCost
Beta. Prices come only from each vendor's official pricing page, in USD per user per month before tax. Anything a page does not state is marked pending.
Home › Compare › Pipedrive vs Less Annoying CRM

Pipedrive vs Less Annoying CRM: which costs less?

At 1 user Pipedrive is cheaper ($14 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Pipedrive is cheaper ($70 vs $75 a month), at 20 users Pipedrive is cheaper ($280 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, total per month.

TeamPipedriveLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userLite $14Everything included $15Pipedrive by $1/mo
2 usersLite $28Everything included $30Pipedrive by $2/mo
3 usersLite $42Everything included $45Pipedrive by $3/mo
5 usersLite $70Everything included $75Pipedrive by $5/mo
10 usersLite $140Everything included $150Pipedrive by $10/mo
20 usersLite $280Everything included $300Pipedrive by $20/mo

Monthly billing

TeamPipedriveLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userLite $24Everything included $15Less Annoying CRM by $9/mo
2 usersLite $48Everything included $30Less Annoying CRM by $18/mo
3 usersLite $72Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $27/mo
5 usersLite $120Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $45/mo
10 usersLite $240Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $90/mo
20 usersLite $480Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $180/mo

Your own numbers · Pipedrive · Less Annoying CRM

Visit Pipedrive (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Less Annoying CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Pipedrive plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Lite$14$24any number of usersnot stated
Growth$39$49any number of usersyes
Premium$59$79any number of usersyes
Ultimate$79$99any number of usersyes

Less Annoying CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Everything includednot stated$15any number of usersnot statedOne plan, all features; annual price not stated, so the monthly price is used for annual comparisons; + applicable tax

Cost = price per seat × seats billed, in USD before tax. Annual billing uses the per-month price the vendor shows for annual plans (paid up front for the year); monthly billing uses the month-to-month price. monthly price = the vendor shows no annual price as a number, so the monthly price is used. monday CRM sells seats in fixed team sizes (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40) and the table bills the next size up; HubSpot Starter shows a limited-time offer price. Calling and SMS usage, add-ons, AI or HubSpot credits, onboarding and taxes are not included. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Pipedrive cheaper than Less Annoying CRM?

At 1 user Pipedrive is cheaper ($14 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Pipedrive is cheaper ($70 vs $75 a month), at 20 users Pipedrive is cheaper ($280 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Do Pipedrive or Less Annoying CRM have a free plan?

Pipedrive: no (14-day free trial, no credit card). Less Annoying CRM: no (30-day free trial, no credit card).

What are the minimum seats for Pipedrive and Less Annoying CRM?

Pipedrive: Lite any number of users; Growth any number of users; Premium any number of users; Ultimate any number of users. Less Annoying CRM: Everything included any number of users.