CRMCost
Beta. Prices come only from each vendor's official pricing page, in USD per user per month before tax. Anything a page does not state is marked pending.
Home › Compare › monday CRM vs Less Annoying CRM

monday CRM vs Less Annoying CRM: which costs less?

At 1 user Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($15 vs $36 a month), at 5 users monday CRM is cheaper ($60 vs $75 a month), at 20 users monday CRM is cheaper ($240 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, total per month.

Teammonday CRMLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userBasic $36Everything included $15Less Annoying CRM by $21/mo
2 usersBasic $36Everything included $30Less Annoying CRM by $6/mo
3 usersBasic $36Everything included $45monday CRM by $9/mo
5 usersBasic $60Everything included $75monday CRM by $15/mo
10 usersBasic $120Everything included $150monday CRM by $30/mo
20 usersBasic $240Everything included $300monday CRM by $60/mo

Monthly billing

Teammonday CRMLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userBasic $54Everything included $15Less Annoying CRM by $39/mo
2 usersBasic $54Everything included $30Less Annoying CRM by $24/mo
3 usersBasic $54Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $9/mo
5 usersBasic $90Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $15/mo
10 usersBasic $180Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $30/mo
20 usersBasic $360Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $60/mo

Your own numbers · monday CRM · Less Annoying CRM

Visit monday CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Less Annoying CRM (official pricing page) ↗

monday CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Basic$12$183–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40not statedSeats are sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30 or 40
Standard$17$253–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40yes250 custom automations a month
Pro$28$413–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40yes25K custom automations a month
Ultimatependingpending——Custom price, contact sales; 50 or more seats are also quoted by sales

Less Annoying CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Everything includednot stated$15any number of usersnot statedOne plan, all features; annual price not stated, so the monthly price is used for annual comparisons; + applicable tax

Cost = price per seat × seats billed, in USD before tax. Annual billing uses the per-month price the vendor shows for annual plans (paid up front for the year); monthly billing uses the month-to-month price. monthly price = the vendor shows no annual price as a number, so the monthly price is used. monday CRM sells seats in fixed team sizes (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40) and the table bills the next size up; HubSpot Starter shows a limited-time offer price. Calling and SMS usage, add-ons, AI or HubSpot credits, onboarding and taxes are not included. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is monday CRM cheaper than Less Annoying CRM?

At 1 user Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($15 vs $36 a month), at 5 users monday CRM is cheaper ($60 vs $75 a month), at 20 users monday CRM is cheaper ($240 vs $300 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Do monday CRM or Less Annoying CRM have a free plan?

monday CRM: no (14-day free trial). Less Annoying CRM: no (30-day free trial, no credit card).

What are the minimum seats for monday CRM and Less Annoying CRM?

monday CRM: Basic 3–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40; Standard 3–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40; Pro 3–40 seats, sold in team sizes of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40. Less Annoying CRM: Everything included any number of users.