CRMCost
Beta. Prices come only from each vendor's official pricing page, in USD per user per month before tax. Anything a page does not state is marked pending.
Home › Compare › Close vs Less Annoying CRM

Close vs Less Annoying CRM: which costs less?

At 1 user Close is cheaper ($9 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($75 vs $175 a month), at 20 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($300 vs $700 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, total per month.

TeamCloseLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userSolo $9Everything included $15Close by $6/mo
2 usersEssentials $70Everything included $30Less Annoying CRM by $40/mo
3 usersEssentials $105Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $60/mo
5 usersEssentials $175Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $100/mo
10 usersEssentials $350Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $200/mo
20 usersEssentials $700Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $400/mo

Monthly billing

TeamCloseLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userSolo $19Everything included $15Less Annoying CRM by $4/mo
2 usersEssentials $98Everything included $30Less Annoying CRM by $68/mo
3 usersEssentials $147Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $102/mo
5 usersEssentials $245Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $170/mo
10 usersEssentials $490Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $340/mo
20 usersEssentials $980Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $680/mo

Your own numbers · Close · Less Annoying CRM

Visit Close (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Less Annoying CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Close plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Solo$9$191 user onlynot includedLimited to 1 user and 10k leads; workflows not included
Essentials$35$49any number of usersnot includedWorkflows not included
Growth$99$109any number of usersyes
Scale$139$149any number of usersyes

Less Annoying CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Everything includednot stated$15any number of usersnot statedOne plan, all features; annual price not stated, so the monthly price is used for annual comparisons; + applicable tax

Cost = price per seat × seats billed, in USD before tax. Annual billing uses the per-month price the vendor shows for annual plans (paid up front for the year); monthly billing uses the month-to-month price. monthly price = the vendor shows no annual price as a number, so the monthly price is used. monday CRM sells seats in fixed team sizes (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40) and the table bills the next size up; HubSpot Starter shows a limited-time offer price. Calling and SMS usage, add-ons, AI or HubSpot credits, onboarding and taxes are not included. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Close cheaper than Less Annoying CRM?

At 1 user Close is cheaper ($9 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($75 vs $175 a month), at 20 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($300 vs $700 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Do Close or Less Annoying CRM have a free plan?

Close: no (14-day free trial, no credit card). Less Annoying CRM: no (30-day free trial, no credit card).

What are the minimum seats for Close and Less Annoying CRM?

Close: Solo 1 user only; Essentials any number of users; Growth any number of users; Scale any number of users. Less Annoying CRM: Everything included any number of users.