CRMCost
Beta. Prices come only from each vendor's official pricing page, in USD per user per month before tax. Anything a page does not state is marked pending.
Home › Compare › Capsule vs Less Annoying CRM

Capsule vs Less Annoying CRM: which costs less?

At 1 user Capsule is cheaper ($0 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($75 vs $90 a month), at 20 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($300 vs $360 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Last checked 2026-10-18 on the official pages.

Annual billing

Cheapest fitting plan of each, total per month.

TeamCapsuleLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userFree $0Everything included $15Capsule by $15/mo
2 usersFree $0Everything included $30Capsule by $30/mo
3 usersStarter $54Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $9/mo
5 usersStarter $90Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $15/mo
10 usersStarter $180Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $30/mo
20 usersStarter $360Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $60/mo

Monthly billing

TeamCapsuleLess Annoying CRMCheaper
1 userFree $0Everything included $15Capsule by $15/mo
2 usersFree $0Everything included $30Capsule by $30/mo
3 usersStarter $66Everything included $45Less Annoying CRM by $21/mo
5 usersStarter $110Everything included $75Less Annoying CRM by $35/mo
10 usersStarter $220Everything included $150Less Annoying CRM by $70/mo
20 usersStarter $440Everything included $300Less Annoying CRM by $140/mo

Your own numbers · Capsule · Less Annoying CRM

Visit Capsule (official pricing page) ↗

Visit Less Annoying CRM (official pricing page) ↗

Capsule plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Free$0$0up to 2 usersnot statedMaximum 2 users; 250 contacts, 1 sales pipeline
Starter$18$22any number of usersnot stated30,000 contacts
Growth$36$40any number of usersyes60,000 contacts
Advanced$54$60any number of usersyes120,000 contacts
Ultimatependingpending——Aimed at teams of 5+ users; no price shown (sales-led) - pending

Less Annoying CRM plans

PlanBilled annually (per seat/mo)Billed monthly (per seat/mo)SeatsWorkflow automationNotes
Everything includednot stated$15any number of usersnot statedOne plan, all features; annual price not stated, so the monthly price is used for annual comparisons; + applicable tax

Cost = price per seat × seats billed, in USD before tax. Annual billing uses the per-month price the vendor shows for annual plans (paid up front for the year); monthly billing uses the month-to-month price. monthly price = the vendor shows no annual price as a number, so the monthly price is used. monday CRM sells seats in fixed team sizes (3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 40) and the table bills the next size up; HubSpot Starter shows a limited-time offer price. Calling and SMS usage, add-ons, AI or HubSpot credits, onboarding and taxes are not included. Ties are broken by name. Affiliate status is never used.

Frequently asked questions

Is Capsule cheaper than Less Annoying CRM?

At 1 user Capsule is cheaper ($0 vs $15 a month), at 5 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($75 vs $90 a month), at 20 users Less Annoying CRM is cheaper ($300 vs $360 a month) (cheapest plans, annual billing).

Do Capsule or Less Annoying CRM have a free plan?

Capsule: yes, up to 2 users (free plan for 2 users; 14-day free trial of paid plans, no card). Less Annoying CRM: no (30-day free trial, no credit card).

What are the minimum seats for Capsule and Less Annoying CRM?

Capsule: Free up to 2 users; Starter any number of users; Growth any number of users; Advanced any number of users. Less Annoying CRM: Everything included any number of users.